Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17


Mar
11

Boys Varsity Tennis at Boone High School

Boone High School
3:30 pm | Fort Gatlin

Mar
11

Junior Varsity Softball at Lake Nona High School

Lake Nona High School
4:00 pm | Lake Nona High School

Mar
11

Junior Varsity Baseball at Olympia High School

Olympia High School
4:30 pm | Olympia High School

Mar
11

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lake Nona High School

Junior Varsity Lacrosse game
6:00 pm | Showalter Field

Mar
11

Varsity Softball vs. Boone High School

Boone High School
6:30 pm | Winter Park High School Gym

Mar
11

Varsity Flag Football at Evans

Game 3
7:00 pm | Evans High School

Mar
11

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lake Nona High School

Varsity Lacrosse game
7:30 pm | Showalter Field

Mar
12

Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Timber Creek High School

Timber Creek High School
6:00 pm | Larry Wright Field

Mar
12

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Oak Ridge High School

Oak Ridge High School
6:00 pm | Oak Ridge High School

Mar
12

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Oviedo High School

Oviedo High School
6:00 pm | Showalter Field

Mar
12

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Bishop Moore High School

Bishop Moore High School
6:00 pm | Winter Park High School Gym

Mar
12

Varsity Softball at Montverde Academy

Montverde Academy
6:00 pm | Montverde Academy

Mar
12

Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Bishop Moore High School

Bishop Moore High School
7:00 pm | Winter Park High School Gym

Mar
12

Varsity Baseball at Timber Creek High School

Timber Creek High School
7:00 pm | Timber Creek High School

Mar
12

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Oak Ridge High School

Oak Ridge High School
7:00 pm | Oak Ridge High School

Mar
12

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Oviedo High School

Oviedo High School
7:30 pm | Showalter Field

Mar
13

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Freedom High School

Freedom High School
3:30 pm | Winter Park High School Gym

Mar
13

Junior Varsity Softball at Apopka High School

Apopka High School
5:00 pm | Apopka High School

Mar
13

Varsity Softball at Apopka High School

Apopka High School
7:00 pm | Apopka High School

Mar
14

Junior Varsity Softball at Colonial High School

Colonial High School
5:00 pm | Colonial High School

Mar
14

Boys Varsity Powerlifting at Boone High School, Boone High School

Metro/District Championship
5:30 pm | Colonial High School

Mar
14

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Timber Creek High School

Timber Creek High School
6:00 pm | Winter Park High School Gym

Mar
14

Junior Varsity Baseball at Timber Creek High School

Timber Creek High School
6:00 pm | Timber Creek High School

Mar
14

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Timber Creek High School

Timber Creek High School
7:00 pm | Winter Park High School Gym

Mar
14

Varsity Softball at Colonial High School

Colonial High School
7:00 pm | Colonial High School

Mar
14

Varsity Flag Football vs. Olympia High School

Game 4
7:00 pm | Winter Park High School

Mar
14

Varsity Baseball vs. Timber Creek High School

Timber Creek High School
7:00 pm | Larry Wright Field

Mar
14

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell High School

Lake Howell High School
7:30 pm | Showalter Field

Mar
15

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Decoturf High School Invitational
TBA  

Mar
15

Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Tbd

Wildcat Invitational
TBA | I-Drive YMCA Aquatic Center

Mar
15

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Decoturf High School Invitational
TBA  

Mar
15

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Tbd

Wildcat Invitational
TBA | I-Drive YMCA Aquatic Center

Mar
15

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Phillips Exeter Academy

Varsity Lacrosse game
11:00 am | Austin Tindall Regional Park

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Tbd

Wildcat Invitational
TBA | I-Drive YMCA Aquatic Center

Mar
16

Boys Varsity Crew at

Jax Episcopal, Pinecrest, Bolles
TBA | Lake Pickett

Mar
16

Boys Junior Varsity Crew at

Jax Episcopal, Pinecrest, Bolles
TBA | Lake Pickett

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Decoturf High School Invitational
TBA  

Mar
16

Boys Freshman Crew at

Jax Episcopal, Pinecrest, Bolles
TBA | Lake Pickett

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Crew at

Jax Episcopal, Pinecrest, Bolles
TBA | Lake Pickett

Mar
16

Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Tbd

Wildcat Invitational
TBA | I-Drive YMCA Aquatic Center

Mar
16

Girls Junior Varsity Crew at

Jax Episcopal, Pinecrest, Bolles
TBA | Lake Pickett

Mar
16

Girls Freshman Crew at

Jax Episcopal, Pinecrest, Bolles
TBA | Lake Pickett

Mar
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Decoturf High School Invitational
TBA