play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Soccer All Area Teams

Congratulations to the following players who made Orlando Sentinel All Area Teams:   Francesca Azzollini, Winter Park, F, Sr. (All Area First Team) Buzz: Azzollini finished with 18 goals and six assists for Wildcats during district championship season.   Kendyl Stalker, Winter Park, D, Sr. (All Area First Team) Buzz: Center back was heart and

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 22 Junior Varsity Baseball at Apopka High School Baseball 6:00 pm | Apopka HS Mar 22 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Apopka High School Baseball 6:00 pm | Apopka HS Mar 22 Varsity Flag Football at University High School University High School 6:00 pm | University High School Mar 23 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 15 Varsity Baseball at Trinity Prep School Trinity Prep School 7:00 pm | Trinity Prep School Mar 16 Varsity Baseball at Bishop Moore High School Bishop Moore High School 7:00 pm | Bishop Moore Catholic High School

Girls Track Metro East Champions

Congratulations to the Girls Track team. They are the Metro East Champions! The boys also did very well, and were the runner-ups!

Boys Basketball All Metro

Congratulations to the Boys Basketball team, which placed 5th in the Metro East standings.  Jack Cocchiarella won Academic Award for the Metro East.

Girls Weightlifting All Metro

Congratulations to our Girls Weightlifting, which placed 3rd in the Metro Eats Standings.  Sol Hunter was named Coach of the Year.  Aaliyah Castro, Jayden Livingston, and Brittany Chang were named to the All Metro Team.

Cross Country All Metro Teams

Congratulations to our Boys and Girls Cross Country teams.  The Boys placed 2nd in the Metro East Conference.  Christian Arnold won the Academic Award for the Boys Metro East with a 5.559 GPA. Derek Romich was named to the All Metro Team.  The Girls also placed 2nd in the Metro East Conference, and Emma Noel