State Championships – Individuals

2017-18 (155)

Rafaella Gibbons – Track (G) – 1600 M

2016-17 (154)

Isabella English – Swim (G) – 100Br
Greg Skage – Track (B) – Pole Vault

2015-16 (152)

Isabella English – Swim (G) – 100Br

Nicole Breske – Track (G) – Pole Vault

2014-15 (150)

Rafaella Gibbons – CC (G)

Ninan Kumar/Will Smyrk – Tennis (B)

Rafaella Gibbons – Track (G) – 3200 M

2013-14 (147)

2012-13 (147)

Caleb Collins – Track (B) – Long Jump

2011-12 (146)

Jake Kingsford – Swim (B) – 100 Bfly

Joulia Likhanskaia – Tennis (G)

2010-11 (144)

Joulia Likhanskaia – Tennis (G)

2009-10 (143)

Shelby Hayes – CC (G)

Harrison Curley – Swim (B) – 100B

Shelby Hayes – Track (G) – 1600

Shelby Hayes – Track (G) – 3200

2008-09 (139)

Shelby Hayes – Track (G) – 1600

2007-08 (138)

2006-07 (138)

2005-06 (138)

Peter Hughes – Swim (B) – 100B

Caleb Vogt – Track (B) – 3200

2004-05 (136)

Coleman Hoover – CC (B)

Peter Hughes – Swim (B) – 100B

Coleman Hoover – Track (B) – 1600

Caleb Vogt – Track (B) – 3200

2003-04 (132)

Coleman Hoover – CC (B)

Nathan Bibliowicz – Swim (B) – 100F

Timothy Hughes – Swim (B) – 200F

Coleman Hoover – Track (B) – Mile

2002-03 (128)

Nathan Bibliowicz – Swim (B) – 200IM

2001-02 (127)

Joel Roycik – Swim (B) – 50F

Joel Roycik – Swim (B) – 100Fl

2000-01 (125)

Mike Swope – CC (B)

Joel Roycik – Swim (B) – 50F

Brooke Sullivan – Diving (G)

1999-00 (122)

Joel Roycik – Swim (B) – 100Fl

Eric Rodriguez – Track (B) – High Jump

1998-99 (120)

Kim Robertson – Swim (G) – 50F

Brian Cutson – Swim (B) – 200F

Brian Cutson – Swim (B) – 500F

1997-98 (117)

Kim Robertson – Swim (G) – 50F

1996-97 (116)

Maciej Lewandowski – Swim (B) – 100Br

1995-96 (115)

Tyler Townsend – Swim (B) – 100B

Tyler Townsend – Swim (B) – 100Fl

Chan Gifford – Swim (B) – 200IM

Chan Gifford – Swim (B) – 500F

1994-95 (111)

Tyler Townsend – Swim (B) – 100B

Tyler Townsend – Swim (B) – 100Fl

Kelsey Durkin – Swim (G) – 100Fl

1993-94 (108)

Tyler Townsend – Swim (B) – 100B

1992-93 (107)

Kelsey Durkin – Swim (G) – 100Fl

Kelsey Durkin – Swim (G) – 100B

Derrick Henson – Wrestling (B)

1991-92 (104)

Kelsey Durkin – Swim (G) – 100B

Derrick Henson – Weightlifting (B)

1990-91 (102)

Mark Dieffenthaller – Swim (B) – 100Fl

Mark Dieffenthaller – Swim (B) – 200F

Eric Schwetje – Weightlifting (B)

Ken Stissell – Track (B) – Pole Vault

1989-90 (98)

Mark Dieffenthaller – Swim (B) – 100F

Mark Dieffenthaller – Swim (B) – 200F

Tanya Rose – Swim (G) – 200F

Tanya Rose – Swim (G) – 500F

Fernando Astacio – Wrestling (B)

Laura Kimel – Tennis (G)

Ken Stissell – Track (B) – Pole Vault

1988-89 (91)

Mike Bostwick – Swim (B) – 50F

Mark Dieffenthaller – Swim (B) – 200F

Greg Ford – Weightlifting (B)

Eric Schwetje – Weightlifting (B)

1987-88 (87)

Marc Rankin – Track (B) – Discus

1986-87 (86)

Jeff Ramos – Weightlifting (B)

Edwin Walker – Weightlifting (B)

1985-86 (84)

Kim Bovis – CC (G)

Joe Auer – Swim (B) – 100F

Joe Auer – Swim (B) – 200F

1984-85 (81)

Kim Bovis – CC (G)

R. Gary – Swim (B) – 50F

Joe Auer – Swim (B) – 100F

L. Hughes – Swim (G) – 100Fl

Joe Auer – Swim (B) – 200F

Kim Beattie – Swim (G) – 200F

Kim Beattie – Swim (G) – 500F

Jay Jane – Track (B) – Discus

1983-84 (73)

J. Everatt – Swim (B) – 50F

J. Everatt – Swim (B) – 100F

C. Harris – Swim (B) – 200IM

Kim Beattie – Swim (G) – 200F

1982-83 (69)

Brian Jaeger – CC (B)

Mike Van Lue – Swim (B) – 100Br

Doug Fryer – Swim (B) – 200F

Derek Brown – Swim (B) – 500F

1981-82 (65)

Brian Jaeger – CC (B)

Derek Brown – Swim (B) – 100Fl

Paul Neuner – Wrestling (B)

Brian Jaeger – Track (B) – Mile

Brian Jaeger – Track (B) – 2 Mile

Mike Woodruff – Track (B) – Pole Vault

Daniel Smith – Track (B) – Long Jump

1980-81 (58)

Kathy McTavish – CC (G)

1979-80 (57)

Lee Hudson – Swim (B) – 100B

Liz Drosdick – Swim (G) – 100F

1978-79 (55)

J. Beattie – Swim (B) – 100F

L. Mesmer – Swim (G) – 100F

Lee Hudson – Swim (B) – 100B

1977-78 (52)

Marge Ertler – Swim (G) – 100Fl

Marge Ertler – Swim (G) – 100B

Lenny Layland – Diving (B)

Steve Beaudoin – Wrestling (B)

1976-77 (48)

Marge Ertler – Swim (G) – 100B

Charles Flynn – Swim (B) – 500F

1975-76 (46)

Bob Ramierez – Swim (B) – 100F

1974-75 (45)

Eric Slovenkay – Golf (B)

Ken Michaels – Weightlifting (B)

Mike Roberson – Track (B) – 220

Mike Roberson – Track (B) – 120H

Tom Kaminer – Track (B) – Pole Vault

1973-74 (40)

Leesa Sward – Swim (G) – 50F

Rosemarie Seaman – Swim (G) – 100Fl

Jackie Walker – Swim (G) – 200F

Mike Roberson – Track (B) – 220

Mike Roberson – Track (B) – 120H

Donnie Cook – Track (B) – Mile

Tom Kaminer – Track (B) – Pole Vault

Scott Hutchinson – Track (B) – Shot Put

1972-73 (32)

David Lee – Swim (B) – 50F

David Lee – Swim (B) – 100B

Rosemarie Seaman – Swim (G) – 100Fl

Rosemarie Seaman – Swim (G) – 200IM

Phares Rolle – Track (B) – Pole Vault

1971-72 (27)

B. Smith/C. Bondurant – Tennis (B)

1970-71 (26)

1969-70 (26)

1968-69 (26)

1967-68 (26)

Margaret Cooper – Tennis (G)

1966-67 (25)

Margaret Cooper – Tennis (G)

Rickie Vogel – Track (B) – Shot Put

1965-66 (23)

1964-65 (23)

Celeste Tyler – Swim (G) – 50F

Audrey Tyler – Swim (G) – 100Fl

1963-64 (21)

Mike Kelly – Track (B) – High Jump

1962-63 (20)

1961-62 (20)

Jean Britt – Swim (G) – 100Br

1960-61 (19)

1959-60 (19)

Mike Mosher – Track (B) – Shot Put

1958-59 (18)

Mike Mosher – Track (B) – Shot Put

1939-40 (17)

Johnny Harris – Swim (B) – 50F

Johnny Harris – Swim (B) – 100F

Johnny Harris – Swim (B) – 220F

1938-39 (14)

Johnny Harris – Swim (B) – 100F

Johnny Harris – Swim (B) – 220F

Johnny Harris – Swim (B) – 440F

1937-38 (11)

Paul Harris – Swim (B) – 100B

1936-37 (10)

Johnny Harris – Swim (B) – 220F

1935-36 (9)

Ruth Dorris – Swim (G) – 100F

James Bowen – Diving (B)

1934-35 (7)

Ruth Dorris – Swim (G) – 100F

James Bowen – Diving (B)

1933-34 (5)

1932-33 (5)

Peyton Musselwhite – Swim (B) – 440F

1930-31 (4)

Baldwin – Diving (B)

1926-27 (3)

K. Thomas – Plunge (B)

1925-26 (2)

K. Thomas – Plunge (B)

1924-25 (1)

Bartlett – Diving (G)